Academic Senate

Senate Roster

Seat #DepartmentNamePhoneAlternateTerm 
1AccountingRobert Sarikas2023
2Africana, American Indian, Chicana/o/x, Gender, Women's & Sexuality StudiesMartin GarciaFinnie, Scott2023
3Biology Luis MatosHerr, Charles2023
4BusinessBrian Grinder2023
5Chemistry/Biochemistry/Physics 1Eric AbbeyMcRae, Robin2023
6Chemistry/Biochemistry/Physics 2Brian Houser2023
7Communication Sciences & DisordersElizabeth Wilson-Fowler2023
8Communication StudiesPeter ShieldsSinekopova, Galina2023
9Computer Science & Electrical EngineeringSteiner, StuEsteban Rodriguez-Marek2023
10Dental HygieneLisa BilichJones, Merri2023
11DesignMindy BreenHustrulid, Ginelle (during 2022-23)2023
12EconomicsMark Holmgren2023
13Education 1Ann Van Wig2023
14Education 2Kerry Kisinger2023
15English & Philosophy 1Kevin Decker2023
16English & Philosophy 2LaVona Reeves2023
17Fine & Performing Arts 1Jane Ellsworth
Fall
Middleton, Jonathan
Winter/Spring
2023
18Fine & Performing Arts 2Chase OgdenMiddleton, Jonathan2023
19Geo-sciencesLauren StachowiakPritchard, Chad2023
20History, Anthropology, & Modern Languages 1Robert Dean2023
21History, Anthropology, & Modern Languages 2Parker Shaw2023
22LibrariesSuzanne Milton2023
23Mathematics 1Victoria Taroudaki2023
24Mathematics 2Andrew Oster2023
25Mechanical Engineering & TechnologyJason DurfeeMichaelis, Matthew2023
26Military ScienceMS Frank Cantu2023
27Occupational TherapyKaylynn GarrisonVulcan, Dane2023
28Physical TherapyElena Crooks2023
29Political Science & Public PolicyMajid SharifiLi, Ning2023
30Psychology 1Amani El-AlayliHope, Keely2023
31Psychology 2Heidi HillmanHope, Keely2023
32Social Work 1Kara LopezParrey, Ryan2023
33Social Work 2Ed ByrnesSvoboda, Deb2023
34Sociology & Criminal JusticeTodd HechtmanChabot, Sean2023
35Wellness & Movement Sciences/Public HealthKatie TaylorKreider, Carri2023
36Wellness & Movement Sciences/Public HealthLynn Anidi
Fall
Allan, Rosalee
Winter/Spring
2023
37Fac Org Adm Asst, w/o voteDenise Van Meter2279n/a
38Fac Org PresidentFrank Lynch70672023
39Fac Org Vice PresidentPui-Yan Lam2023
40Fac Org SecretaryErin Dascher2023
41Fac Org TreasurerMelissa Bedford2023
42Provost's Office w/o voteJonathan Anderson6955n/a
43President's Office, w/o voteShari McMahan2371n/a
44Business & Finance, w/o voteMary Voves4210n/a
45Student Affairs, w/o voteRob Sauders6319n/a
46Diversity & Inclusion, w/o voteShari Clarke4742n/a
47Associated Students, w/o voteElizabeth Humberstad2514n/a
48United Faculty of Eastern, w/o voteMichael Conlin7851n/a
49Legislative Liaison w/o voteSam Ligon4967n/a
50Foundation w/o voteBarb Richeyn/a